“Ferencvaros”, “Celtic” and “Port” flew out of the Champions League

2

They are going to play return matches of the third qualifying round of the Champions League.

“Ferencvaros”
Sergei Rebrov Alexander Zubkov and Igor Haratinik in the starting lineup in
the return match against Dinamo Zagreb was an own goal and four goals
went round in the playoffs of qualification of League of Europe.

Celtic
without Mariana Swede, twice taking the lead in the second half, failed the end of the match
and missed the Romanian Cluj in the last round of Champions League qualification.

Last year
participant in the playoffs of the Champions League with Porto after the away victory over the “Krasnodar”
in the home match to 35 minutes, missed three goals. In the second half, “Dragons”
woke up and scored two goals, but the away goals were eliminated from the competition.

Champions League. The results of return matches of the third qualifying round:

Ferencvaros (Hungary) — Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 0:4 (first match – 1:1)

Goals:
Ademi, 16, Petkovic, 47, Olmo, 55, Of Hoae, 79

Karabakh (Azerbaijan) — APOEL (Cyprus) 0:2 (2:1)

Goals:
De Vincenti, 34 (penalty), MATIC, 68

Rosenborg (Norway) — Maribor (Slovenia) 3:1 (3:1)

Goals:
Söderlund, 53, Kondrashin, 61, 81 — Burnt, 45+2

Copenhagen (Denmark) — Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) 1:1 (10:11 on penalties) (first match — 1:1)

Goals:
N’doye, 45 – Boakye, 17

Ajax (Netherlands) — PAOK (Greece) 3:1 (2:2)

Goals:
Tadic, 43, 85 (both penalty), Talarico, 79 – Biseswar, 23, 90+4

LASK (Austria) — Basel(Switzerland) 3:1 (2:1)

Goals:
Petretta, 59, Of Heginger, 89, Raguz, 90+4 – Ademi, 80

Olympiakos (Greece) — Istanbul Basaksehir (Turkey) 2:0 (1:0)

Goals:
The semed, 55, Valbuena, 78 (penalty)

Celtic (Scotland) — CFR Cluj (Romania) 3:4 (1:1)

Goals:
Forrest, 51, Edward, 61, Christie, 76 – Deak, 27, Omrani, 74 (penalty), 80,
Tucudean, 90+7

Porto (Portugal) — Krasnodar (Russia) 2:3 (1:0)

Goals:
Ze Luis, 57, Diaz, 76 – Villena, 3, Suleimanov, 13, 34

All pairs of round of the playoffs of Champions League qualification:

The way
League:

LUSK
(Austria), Bruges (Belgium)

Olympiakos
(Greece) – Krasnodar (Russia)

The way
Champions:

Dynamo
Zagreb (Croatia) – Rosenborg (Norway)

CFR
Cluj (Romania) Slavia Prague (Czech Republic)

Yang
Boys (Switzerland) – Crvena Zvezda (Serbia)

APOEL
(Cyprus) – Ajax (Netherlands)

Matches
the playoffs of qualification of League of Champions will be held on 20-21 and 27-28 August.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here